Cobblemon Dungeon Rewards: Loot Odds, Loot Pools and Grades (2026)

  • Created by CookieWookie548 on
  • 1166 views
  • Last updated
Cobblemon Dungeon Rewards
Reward rolls, loot odds by grade, loot pools and Dungeon Coins
​
Short answer: Cobblemon dungeon rewards on Complex Cobblemon (cobblemon.mc-complex.com) and Complex Pixelmon (pixel.mc-complex.com) come from 1 to 3 reward rolls at the end of each run. Each roll picks a rarity band (Common, Uncommon, Rare or Legendary), then one item from that band. A higher grade and a harder dungeon give more rolls and rarer loot: every difficulty gives 3 rolls at S, and Hard S has an 8% Legendary chance per roll. You also earn Dungeon Coins every run.
⚡ Quick facts
Reward rolls: 1 to 3 per run (3 at S on every difficulty)
Rarity bands: Common, Uncommon, Rare, Legendary
Legendary jackpot at S: Medium 1%, Hard 8%
Entry fee (Cobblemon): 10,000 / 24,000 / 60,000 coins (Easy / Medium / Hard)
Entry fee (Pixelmon): 25,000 / 75,000 / 225,000 coins
Gems from dungeons: up to 50 a day

How Cobblemon dungeon rewards work​

At the end of every run you get 1 to 3 reward rolls. Each roll is a chance inside a chance:
  1. Band roll: picks a rarity band (Common, Uncommon, Rare or Legendary). The odds depend on the dungeon difficulty and your grade.
  2. Item roll: picks one item from that band's pool.
Rolls are independent, so two rare rolls give two rares, and a rare plus a legendary gives one of each.

Reward rolls per run​

DifficultyDCBAS
Easy11223
Medium12233
Hard22333
Every difficulty gives 3 rolls at S. Extreme dungeons are coming soon.

Loot band odds by grade​

Each row adds up to 100%. A better grade shifts you toward rarer bands and unlocks a small jackpot one tier above the dungeon's floor.
Easy
GradeCommonUncommonRare
D95%5%-
C88%12%-
B82%18%-
A78%21%1%
S72%26%2%
Medium
GradeCommonUncommonRareLegendary
D82%17%1%-
C74%24%2%-
B64%33%3%-
A55%40%5%-
S47%45%7%1%
Hard
GradeCommonUncommonRareLegendary
D50%40%10%-
C40%45%15%-
B25%47%25%3%
A-50%44%6%
S-36%56%8%
💡 Tip: Legendary jackpot at S: Medium 1%, Hard 8%.

Cobblemon dungeon loot pools​

Once you land in a band, one item is drawn by fixed weights. A higher weight means a more common item in that pool. These are the Cobblemon pools:
Common pool
RewardWeight
60k Coins15
2x Event Keys14
5x Vote Keys13
30x Rare Candies12
1x Hellbound Figurine11
1x Random Typed Spin10
1x Random Plushy Spin9
[Tomb Raider] Tag8
150k Coins8
Uncommon pool
RewardWeight
2x Event Keys15
[Catacombs] Tag14
1x Armor Trim13
1x Random Mint12
1x Random Typed Spin11
2x Random Modifiers (not Max IV)9
1x Random Tera Shard7
2x Random Boosters6
1x Random Megastone5
1x Shiny Pokemon Spin5
Rare pool
RewardWeight
1x Vanilla Rare Drop Bundle15
1x End Friends Figurine13
3x Random Mints12
1x Tag Unredeemer11
[Wayfinder] Tag10
2x Lunar Key Spins9
1x BP Spin8
1x Paradox Core7
1x Max IV Modifier6
1x Plushy Spin (includes Legends)5
1x Legendary Spin4
Legendary pool
RewardWeight
[Obelisk] Tag30
5 Gems22
1x Ultra Key18
1x Shiny Legendary Spin12
1x Golden Figurine9
1x Seasonal Key6
Custom Tag (rarest)1

Pixelmon dungeon loot example​

Cobblemon and Pixelmon share the same band odds, but their item lists are different. Here is the Pixelmon Legendary pool:
RewardWeight
Essence Flipper Tag24
3x Ultra Keys19
3x Lunar Keys16
5 Gems12
Shiny Legendary Spin11
Golden Figurine7
Seasonal Key6
Seasonal Essence3
Custom Tag (rarest)1
Figurines mark rarity: Hellbound = Common, End Friends = Rare, Golden = Legendary.

Your real chance of a drop​

Your real chance of an item = band chance x item chance.
Example: Seasonal Essence on a Hard S run on Pixelmon is 8% (Legendary band) x 3% (item) = 0.24% per roll. With 3 rolls at S, that is about 0.7% per run.
Common rewards are frequent filler. Legendary loot needs both a rare band roll and a rare item draw, so top tier loot always takes a strong score on a hard dungeon.

Dungeon entry fees and Dungeon Coins​

Each run costs coins to enter:
DifficultyCobblemon entry feePixelmon entry fee
Easy10,000 coins25,000 coins
Medium24,000 coins75,000 coins
Hard60,000 coins225,000 coins
You also earn Dungeon Coins every run. The base amount depends on difficulty, then your grade multiplies it: x0.5 at D, x1.0 at C, x1.25 at B, x1.5 at A and x2.0 at S.
DifficultyBase Dungeon CoinsAt S grade (x2.0)
Easy1020
Medium2550
Hard50100
You can earn up to 50 Gems a day from dungeon loot.

Cobblemon Dungeon Rewards FAQ​

What rewards do you get from Cobblemon dungeons?​

On Complex Cobblemon you can get coins, keys, Rare Candies, spins, figurines, tags, mints, Tera Shards, Mega Stones, Paradox Cores, Legendary Spins, Gems and more, plus Dungeon Coins every run.

How many reward rolls do you get per dungeon run?​

1 to 3. At D, Easy and Medium give 1 roll and Hard gives 2. Every difficulty gives 3 rolls at S.

How do you get legendary loot from dungeons?​

The Legendary band only appears on Medium and Hard. Medium gives a 1% chance at S. Hard gives 3% at B, 6% at A and 8% at S.

How much does it cost to enter a dungeon?​

On Cobblemon, Easy costs 10,000 coins, Medium 24,000 and Hard 60,000. On Pixelmon, Easy costs 25,000, Medium 75,000 and Hard 225,000.

How many Dungeon Coins do you get per run?​

The base is 10 on Easy, 25 on Medium and 50 on Hard, multiplied by your grade from x0.5 at D to x2.0 at S. A Hard S run gives 100 Dungeon Coins.

Can you get Seasonal Essence from dungeons?​

Yes, on Pixelmon it is in the Legendary pool. On a Hard S run that is about 0.24% per roll, or about 0.7% per run.

🎮 Ready to play?
cobblemon.mc-complex.com
Minecraft Java 1.21.1 with the Complex Cobblemon modpack (CurseForge or Modrinth) or COBBLEVERSE. Playing Pixelmon? Join pixel.mc-complex.com with the Complex Pixelmon modpack
Pick your starter at the starter NPC at spawn (or press M), then your rival shows up

Back
Top